Council & democracy

Heritage Grants Sub-Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 11/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 11/06/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor David ShepherdSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Neil TilleySubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Vacancy  

Other Information