Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

16 May 2019 - 13 May 2021
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
30 June 202010:00TBCMeeting CancelledOccurred
29 September 202010:0013:00Virtual CommitteeOccurred
29 October 202010:0010:50Virtual CommitteeOccurred
01 December 202010:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled
02 March 202110:00TBCVirtual MeetingScheduled
23 March 202110:00TBCVirtual CommitteeOccurred
19 April 202110:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor David Angliss Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Melanie Bridgen Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Gee Chairman 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Andrew MacPherson Member 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie Patten Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information