Council & democracy

Planning Committee

16 May 2019 - 13 May 2021
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 15 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
12 January 202118:0018:45Virtual CommitteeOccurred
09 February 202118:0018:50Virtual CommitteeOccurred
02 March 202118:0019:20Virtual CommitteeOccurred
30 March 202118:0019:00Virtual CommitteeOccurred
27 April 202118:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 14 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Non-Grouped
Councillor Mrs. Amy Wheelton Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Daniel CorbinSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Kerry HainesSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021

Other Information