Council & democracy

Standards Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
07 December 202010:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Kerry Haines Member 11/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 11/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Roger Redfern Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder P Singh Member 11/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information