Council & democracy

Councillor William Routledge

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
10 May 1999
First Elected::
10 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 10 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourMon 10 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Newhall & StantonMon 10 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Newhall Area Meeting Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Etwall Leisure Centre Joint Management Committee Derbyshire County Council Representative14 May 200303 May 2007
Housing and Community Services Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Community Services Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Newhall Area Meeting Member16 May 200214 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.