Council & democracy

Councillor Heather Wheeler

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
19 May 1995
First Elected::
19 May 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 19 May 1995 Wed 5 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 19 May 1995 Wed 5 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ReptonFri 19 May 1995 Wed 5 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 25.
South Derbyshire Partnership Member19 May 200920 May 2010
Swadlincote Area Meeting Member25 May 200605 May 2010
Council Member25 May 200624 April 2007
Finance and Management Committee Member25 May 200624 April 2007
Melbourne Area Meeting Member25 May 200624 April 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Environmental and Development Services Committee02 February 2006  View
Housing and Community Services Committee20 July 2006  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.