Council & democracy

Councillor Henry Timms

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
I was elected in May 2007.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Tue 10 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Tue 10 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SealesThu 3 May 2007 Tue 10 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Linton Area Forum Member21 May 201005 May 2011
Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee Member21 May 201005 May 2011
Council Member21 May 201005 May 2011
Audit Sub-Committee Chairman21 May 201005 May 2011
Environmental and Development Services Committee Member21 May 201005 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council24 May 2007  View
Council24 January 2008  View
Environmental and Development Services Committee28 January 2010Left the Meeting View
Council01 March 2010Left the Meeting View
Council20 January 2011  View
Council28 February 2011  View
Council14 April 2011  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.