Council & democracy

Councillor Josiah Ford

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
05 May 1983
First Elected::
05 May 1983
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1983 Wed 7 Aug 2002  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 1983 Wed 7 Aug 2002

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SwadlincoteThu 5 May 1983 Wed 7 Aug 2002

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Council Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Community Services Committee Member17 May 200115 May 2002
Development Control Committee Member17 May 200115 May 2002
Swadlincote Area Meeting Member17 May 200115 May 2002
Council Member17 May 200115 May 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.