Council & democracy

County Councillor Rob Davison

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
County Councillor  Rob Davison
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Ward:
Telephone No:
07969 144574
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Safer Neighbourhood Area 2 Mercia and Repton Area Forum Derbyshire County Council Representative19 May 201618 May 2017
Safer Neighbourhood Area 3 North East and Melbourne Area Forum Derbyshire County Council Representative19 May 201618 May 2017
Safer Neighbourhood Area 2 Mercia and Repton Area Forum Derbyshire County Council Representative21 May 201518 May 2016
Safer Neighbourhood Area 3 North East and Melbourne Area Forum Derbyshire County Council Representative21 May 201518 May 2016
Safer Neighbourhood Area 2 Mercia and Repton Area Forum Derbyshire County Council Representative15 May 201420 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.