Council & democracy

County Councillor Mrs Linda Chilton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
County Councillor  Mrs Linda Chilton
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Ward:
Mobile Telephone No:
07969 145632
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Safer Neighbourhood Area 3 North East and Melbourne Area Forum Derbyshire County Council Representative17 May 201815 May 2019
Safer Neighbourhood Area 2 Mercia and Repton Area Forum Member17 May 201815 May 2019
Etwall Leisure Centre Joint Management Committee Derbyshire County Council Representative17 May 201815 May 2019
South Derbyshire Partnership Member17 May 201815 May 2019
Safer Neighbourhood Area 3 North East and Melbourne Area Forum Derbyshire County Council Representative18 May 201717 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.