Council & democracy

Councillor Robert Coe

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
08 May 2015
First Elected::
08 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

I was first elected to South Derbyshire District Council on 7th May 2015.

I am a Rotarian now involved in all the charitable collections, including 'Santa' roles.  In my spare time I am a Community First Responder with Swadlincote Villages. Along side a number of others we have set up a group to be able to support citizens in Swadlincote and surrounding villages to receive emergency care.   I have been involved in the world of medical emergencies for over 20 years, 'cutting my teeth' at Mallory Park.  Along with my wife I have a business providing First Aid training and an independent ambulance company.

I want to support my Ward in as many ways as possible.  I like to be involved with the community.  Please contact me if you think I can help.

 

For information about how personal information will be used, please use the link below to see a full copy of our privacy notice. Privacy Notice
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 8 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 8 May 2015 Thu 28 Jun 2018
IndependentFri 29 Jun 2018 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SwadlincoteFri 8 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 5, items 21 to 24 of 24.
Environmental and Development Services Committee Member21 May 201518 May 2016
Finance and Management Committee Substitute21 May 201518 May 2016
Housing and Community Services Committee Member21 May 201518 May 2016
Safer Neighbourhood Area 4 Central and Swadlincote Area Forum Member21 May 201518 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
14 November 201714 November 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council26 February 2018Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
Wed, 1 Aug 2018Planning  
Wed, 28 Feb 2018Homesless Reducation Act 
Tue, 11 Jul 2017Planning  
Wed, 5 Jul 2017Chairing & Facilitation 
Tue, 12 Jul 2016Licensing 
Wed, 15 Jun 2016Planning 
Thu, 12 May 2016Equalities & Respecting Diversity 
Thu, 17 Dec 2015Emergency Planning 
Thu, 10 Dec 2015Safeguarding & CSE 
Wed, 25 Nov 2015Chairing Skills 
Tue, 22 Sep 2015Social Media 
Tue, 18 Aug 2015Section 106 / Planning 
Thu, 9 Jul 2015Licensing 
Tue, 7 Jul 2015Code of Conduct 
Tue, 9 Jun 2015Social Media 
Wed, 3 Jun 2015Finance 
Wed, 27 May 2015Planning 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.