Council & democracy

Councillor Robert Southern

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
04 May 1995
First Elected::
04 May 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Fri 22 Aug 2008  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 18 May 1995 Thu 21 Aug 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LintonThu 18 May 1995 Thu 21 Aug 2008
Church GresleyMon 7 May 2007 Thu 21 Aug 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 40.
Council Member25 May 200621 August 2008
Council Member24 May 200721 August 2008
Housing and Community Services Committee Member24 May 200721 May 2008
Development Control Committee Member24 May 200721 May 2008
Development Control Committee Member25 May 200624 April 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Finance and Management Committee17 February 2004  View
Development Control Committee19 April 2005  View
Development Control Committee13 September 2005  View
Development Control Committee16 January 2007  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.