Council & democracy

Councillor Jane Carroll

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
04 May 1995
First Elected::
04 May 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Fri 4 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 18 May 1995 Fri 4 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MelbourneThu 18 May 1995 Fri 4 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 34.
Council Member25 May 200603 May 2007
Environmental and Development Services Committee Member25 May 200624 April 2007
Finance and Management Committee Member25 May 200624 April 2007
Housing and Community Services Committee Member25 May 200624 April 2007
Melbourne Area Meeting Member25 May 200624 April 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Finance and Management Committee15 January 2004  View
Council04 November 2004  View
Housing and Community Services Committee03 February 2005  View
Finance and Management Committee16 June 2005  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.