Council & democracy

Councillor Andrew Brady

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Fri 2 Oct 2020 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2019 Fri 2 Oct 2020

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SealesThu 2 May 2019 Fri 2 Oct 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Council Member16 May 201902 October 2020
Environmental and Development Services Committee Substitute21 May 201902 October 2020
Housing and Community Services Committee Substitute16 May 201902 October 2020
Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member11 June 201902 October 2020
Planning Committee Member16 May 201902 October 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
26 February 202026 February 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 1 Oct 2019Section 106 Agreement Training 
Mon, 5 Aug 2019Corporate Plan Workshop 
Wed, 29 May 2019Licensing 
Tue, 28 May 2019Planning 
Mon, 20 May 2019Code of Conduct 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.