Council & democracy

Councillor Andrew Brady

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Fri 2 Oct 2020 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2019 Fri 2 Oct 2020

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SealesThu 2 May 2019 Fri 2 Oct 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 7 of 7.
Heritage Grants Sub-Committee Member11 June 201902 October 2020
Finance and Management Committee Substitute14 May 202002 October 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
26 February 202026 February 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 1 Oct 2019Section 106 Agreement Training 
Mon, 5 Aug 2019Corporate Plan Workshop 
Wed, 29 May 2019Licensing 
Tue, 28 May 2019Planning 
Mon, 20 May 2019Code of Conduct 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.