Council & democracy

Councillor Dr. Jane Perry

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Mon 22 Feb 2021 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2019 Mon 22 Feb 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Church GresleyThu 2 May 2019 Mon 22 Feb 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Council Member16 May 201922 February 2021
Environmental and Development Services Committee Substitute21 May 201922 February 2021
Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee Member14 January 202122 February 2021
Housing and Community Services Committee Member16 May 201914 January 2021
Finance and Management Committee Substitute10 June 201914 January 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 10 Sep 2019Equalities & Diversity Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.