Council & democracy

Councillor Dr. Jane Perry

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Church Gresley
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Wed 24 Feb 2021 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Church GresleyThu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee Member14 January 202124 February 2021
Finance and Management Committee Substitute10 June 201914 January 2021
Housing and Community Services Committee Member16 May 201914 January 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 10 Sep 2019Equalities & Diversity Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.