Council & democracy

Councillor Leslie Brooks

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
04 May 1995
First Elected::
04 May 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Mon 5 May 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Mon 5 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AstonThu 4 May 1995 Mon 5 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 16.
Swadlincote Heritage Economic Regeneration Scheme Member14 May 200317 May 2004
Swadlincote Heritage Economic Regeneration Scheme Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Environmental Services Committee Member16 May 200205 May 2003
Council Member16 May 200205 May 2003
Development Control Committee Member16 May 200205 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Environmental and Development Services Committee20 November 2002  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.