Council & democracy

Councillor William Routledge

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 June 1995
First Elected::
01 June 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 Jun 1995 Mon 5 May 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1999 Mon 5 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MidwayThu 6 May 1999 Mon 5 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Newhall Area Meeting Member20 May 200418 May 2005
Local Strategic Partnership Member20 May 200418 May 2005
Council Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Council Member17 May 200115 May 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.