Council & democracy

Councillor Mrs Maria Rose

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Mon 5 May 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1999 Mon 5 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SwadlincoteThu 6 May 1999 Mon 5 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Council Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Development Control Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Community Services Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Swadlincote Area Meeting Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Housing and Community Services Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.