Council & democracy

Councillor John Stone

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
16 April 1998
First Elected::
16 April 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 16 Apr 1998 Tue 20 Dec 2005  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SwadlincoteThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 5, items 16 to 20 of 22.
Housing and Community Services Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Council Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Community Services Committee Member17 May 200115 May 2002
Council Member17 May 200115 May 2002
Corporate Scrutiny Committee Member17 May 200115 May 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.