Council & democracy

Councillor Kenneth Harrington

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Church GresleyThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 27.
Community Scrutiny Committee Member14 May 200331 December 2010
Council Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Swadlincote Area Meeting Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Overview Committee Member20 May 200403 May 2007
Council Member20 May 200403 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council04 November 2004Left the Meeting for this item View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.