Council & democracy

Councillor Colin Shaw

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SealesThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 5, items 11 to 15 of 23.
Linton Area Meeting Member20 May 200418 May 2005
Housing and Community Services Committee Member20 May 200418 May 2005
Housing and Community Services Committee Member16 March 201018 May 2005
Environmental and Development Services Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Linton Area Meeting Member16 May 200214 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.