Council & democracy

Councillor Barrie Whyman, M.B.E.

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HattonThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 42.
Environmental Services Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Etwall Area Meeting Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Community Services Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Development Control Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Urgency Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 25 to 28 of 28.
Council14 December 2006Left the Meeting for this item View
Development Control Committee13 February 2007Left the Meeting for this Item View
Development Control Committee06 March 2007Left the Meeting for this Item View
Environmental and Development Services Committee08 March 2007Left the Meeting for this Item View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.