Council & democracy

Councillor Beryl Renwick

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AstonThu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 16.
Finance and Management Committee Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Housing and Community Services Committee Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Joint Consultative Committee Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Melbourne Area Meeting Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Council Member14 May 200303 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Housing and Community Services Committee20 November 2003` View
Housing and Community Services Committee08 January 2004  View
Development Control Committee10 October 2006Left the Meeting for this item View
Development Control Committee12 December 2006Left the Meeting for this item View
Development Control Committee13 February 2007Left the Meeting for this Item View
Development Control Committee06 March 2007Left the Meeting for this Item View
Development Control Committee24 April 2007Left the Meeting for this Item View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.