Council & democracy

Jeffery Arnold

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected::
02 May 1991
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1991 Mon 8 May 1995  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 16 May 1991 Mon 8 May 1995

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LintonThu 2 May 1991 Mon 8 May 1995

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

Not a past member of any Committee.

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.