Council & democracy

Graham Knight

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
07 May 1987
First Elected::
07 May 1987
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1987 Mon 5 May 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 16 May 1991 Mon 5 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
OversealThu 16 May 1991 Mon 5 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Finance and Management Committee Member17 May 200117 January 2011
Linton Area Meeting Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Council Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Finance and Management Committee Member30 May 200214 May 2003
Community Scrutiny Committee Member17 May 200115 May 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.