Council & democracy

Councillor Alan Sherratt

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected::
02 May 1991
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1991 Wed 5 May 1993  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1991 Wed 5 May 1993

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HartshorneThu 2 May 1991 Wed 5 May 1993

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 10.
Council Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Community Scrutiny Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Environmental and Development Services Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Repton Area Meeting Member16 May 200214 May 2003
Environmental Services Committee Member16 May 200214 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.