Council & democracy

Melbourne Area Meeting

24 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
14 November 200719:0020:40Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
22 January 200819:0020:30Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Hilary Coyle Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Councillor Alan Jones Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Other Information