Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
02 June 201618:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
18 August 201618:0018:20Council ChamberScheduled
29 September 201618:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
17 November 201618:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
05 January 201718:0018:55Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
26 January 201718:0000:00Cancelled due to lack of businessScheduled
02 March 201718:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
26 April 201718:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Manjit Chahal Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Robert Coe Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Hall Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Vice-Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie Patten Member 30/06/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Substitutes

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Mrs. Hilary CoyleSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor John GrantSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor John HarrisonSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Mrs. Amy PlenderleithSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Peter SmithSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Other Information