Council & democracy

Council

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
22 May 200818:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
29 May 200818:0018:30Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
03 July 200818:0020:05Council ChamberScheduled
02 October 200818:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
13 November 200818:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
22 January 200918:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
26 February 200918:0019:50Council ChamberScheduled
09 April 200918:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 36 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Julie Patten Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy Plenderleith Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Other Information