Council & democracy

Heritage Grants Sub-Committee

19 May 2009 - 20 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
25 June 200915:1015:45Council ChamberScheduled
30 September 200915:0015:40Committee RoomScheduled
26 March 201015:0015:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Vice-Chairman 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Gillian Farrington Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Chairman 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr. J. Oake Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Michael Payne Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Ian Philliskirk Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010

Other Information