Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

21 May 2010 - 19 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
17 June 201018:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
02 September 201018:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
14 October 201018:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
25 November 201018:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
15 December 201017:3018:00Council ChamberScheduled
06 January 201118:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
03 February 201118:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled
10 March 201118:0018:05Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Vice-Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011

Other Information