Council & democracy

Planning Committee

15 May 2014 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
Nominated
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
03 June 201418:00TBCCancelled due to lack of businessScheduled
25 June 201418:3019:47Council ChamberScheduled
15 July 201418:0020:10Council ChamberScheduled
05 August 201418:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled
26 August 201418:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
16 September 201418:0020:30Council ChamberScheduled
07 October 201418:0020:25Council ChamberScheduled
28 October 201418:0020:50Council ChamberScheduled
18 November 201418:0020:40Council ChamberScheduled
16 December 201418:0020:10Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Sean BambrickSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Yvonne HeathSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann HoodSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor John LemmonSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Michael MulgrewSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Julie PattenSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015

Other Information