Council & democracy

Council

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 2 of 4, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 36 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John Grant Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Joan Lane Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Vice-Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Other Information