Council & democracy

Planning Committee

17 May 2018 - 16 May 2019
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
15 January 201918:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
05 February 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
26 February 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
19 March 201900:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
16 April 201900:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
30 April 201900:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Chairman 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela Coe Vice-Chairman 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Independent
Councillor Robert Coe Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 04/07/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Dr Robert Pearson Member 18/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy BillingsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andrew David MacPhersonSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Peter SmithSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda StuartSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Stuart SwannSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019

Other Information