Council & democracy

Planning Committee

16 May 2019 - 10 May 2023
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 14 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
08 February 2022 - 18:00 : 19:25Council ChamberOccurred
08 March 2022 - 18:00 : 19:00Council ChamberOccurred
05 April 2022 - 18:00 : 18:55Council ChamberOccurred
03 May 2022 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melanie Bridgen Member 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Michael Dawson Member 14/01/2021 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Gee Member 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Kerry Haines Member 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Roger Redfern Member 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Vice-Chair 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Member 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Simon AckroydSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Kerry HainesSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Julie PattenSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Roger RedfernSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Independent
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 10/05/2023

Other Information