Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

16 May 2019 - 10 May 2023
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 14 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
12 January 2023 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil Chamber (Special)Scheduled 
09 February 2023 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
16 March 2023 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
27 April 2023 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Non-Grouped
Councillor Andrew Churchill Member 17/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Michael Dawson Member 17/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Martin Fitzpatrick Member 16/01/2020 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 17/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Gillian Lemmon Member 20/05/2021 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Chair 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Vice-Chair 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Member 15/09/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melanie BridgenSubstitute 22/06/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Daniel CorbinSubstitute 03/11/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Kerry HainesSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Vonnie HeathSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Mick MulgrewSubstitute 14/05/2020 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Julie PattenSubstitute 22/06/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Roger RedfernSubstitute 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder P SinghSubstitute 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023

Other Information