Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

16 May 2019 - 10 May 2023
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 15 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
17 November 2022 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
05 January 2023 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil Chamber (Special)Scheduled 
02 February 2023 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
09 March 2023 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
25 April 2023 - 18:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Simon Ackroyd Member 20/05/2021 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Daniel Corbin Member 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 20/01/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 20/05/2021 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Gillian Lemmon Member 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Mick Mulgrew Vice-Chair 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Julie Patten Member 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Roger Redfern Member 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Chair 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melanie BridgenSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Michael DawsonSubstitute 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Martin FitzpatrickSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Kerry HainesSubstitute 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Gillian LemmonSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 10/05/2023
Independent
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 12/05/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Robert PearsonSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 20/01/2022 - 10/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder P SinghSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 10/05/2023

Other Information