Council & democracy

Planning Committee

23 May 2013 - 14 May 2014
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
17 December 201318:0020:05Council ChamberScheduled
21 January 201418:0019:45Council ChamberScheduled
11 February 201418:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
25 March 201418:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled
15 April 201418:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
13 May 201418:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Vice-Chairman 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 17/06/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Chairman 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Hall Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 15/10/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information