Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

15 May 2014 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
05 June 201418:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
21 August 201418:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled
02 October 201418:0018:40Council ChamberScheduled
20 November 201418:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
08 January 201518:0018:25Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
29 January 201518:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
05 March 201518:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
09 April 201518:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Manjit Chahal Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Steven Frost Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Hall Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Michael Mulgrew Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie Patten Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Vice-Chairman 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Benjamin Stuart Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor John HarrisonSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Charles JonesSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor John LemmonSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor David ShepherdSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Peter SmithSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015

Other Information