Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

15 May 2014 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12 June 201418:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
28 August 201418:0018:40Council ChamberScheduled
09 October 201418:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
27 November 201418:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled
13 January 201518:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
05 February 201518:0018:40Council ChamberScheduled
12 March 201518:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
16 April 201518:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Steven Frost Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Chairman 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Michael Mulgrew Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael BaleSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Roy BellSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy PlenderleithSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Trevor SoutherdSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Michael StantonSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Benjamin StuartSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Stephen TaylorSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015

Other Information