Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

21 May 2015 - 18 May 2016
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
11 June 201518:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
27 August 201518:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
08 October 201518:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
26 November 201518:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
12 January 201618:0018:35Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
04 February 201618:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
10 March 201618:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
21 April 201618:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Vice-Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Sandra Wyatt Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy PlenderleithSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor David ShepherdSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Trevor SoutherdSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Michael StantonSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Stuart SwannSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Other Information