Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

16 May 2019 - 13 May 2021
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
22 April 202018:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
06 July 202018:0019:05Virtual CommitteeOccurred
13 August 202018:0017:35Virtual CommitteeOccurred
15 September 202018:0018:45Virtual Commitee (Special)Occurred
24 September 202018:0020:05Virtual CommitteeOccurred
12 November 202018:0020:00Virtual CommitteeOccurred
04 January 202118:0018:30Virtual Committee (Special - Budget)Occurred
21 January 202118:0020:05Virtual CommitteeOccurred
04 March 202118:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled
21 April 202118:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Chairman 21/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Neil Tilley Member 21/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 17/09/2020 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Melanie BridgenSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Andrew ChurchillSubstitute 21/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Michael DawsonSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor David MullerSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 17/09/2020 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Dr. Jane PerrySubstitute 21/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 21/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 21/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021

Other Information