Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

16 May 2019 - 13 May 2021
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 20 meetings found in selected date range
13 June 201918:0019:10Council ChamberOccurred
25 July 201918:0019:05Council Chamber (Special)Occurred
29 August 201918:0019:40Council ChamberOccurred
10 October 201918:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
28 November 201918:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
05 December 201918:00TBCCouncil Chamber (Special)Scheduled
09 January 202018:00TBCCouncil Chamber (Special)Scheduled
13 February 202018:0019:30Council ChamberOccurred
19 March 202018:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
02 July 202018:0019:30Virtual CommitteeOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor David Angliss Member 16/01/2020 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Churchill Member 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Martin Fitzpatrick Member 16/01/2020 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Chairman 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Dan Pegg Vice-Chairman 24/02/2021 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melanie BridgenSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Daniel CorbinSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Malcolm GeeSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Kerry HainesSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Vonnie HeathSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Mick MulgrewSubstitute 14/05/2020 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Julie PattenSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder P SinghSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 13/05/2021

Other Information