Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

16 May 2019 - 13 May 2021
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
02 July 202018:0019:30Virtual CommitteeOccurred
09 July 202018:0019:05Virtual CommitteeOccurred
30 July 202018:0019:00Virtual Committee (Special)Occurred
27 August 202018:0019:15Virtual CommitteeOccurred
08 October 202018:0020:15Virtual CommitteeOccurred
22 October 202000:00TBCCancelledScheduled
26 November 202018:0020:00Virtual CommitteeOccurred
07 January 202118:0019:02Virtual Committee (Special - Budget)Occurred
11 February 202118:0019:40Virtual CommitteeScheduled
18 March 202118:0019:55Virtual CommitteeOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor David Angliss Member 16/01/2020 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Churchill Member 14/01/2021 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Martin Fitzpatrick Member 16/01/2020 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Dr. Robert Pearson Chairman 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Dan Pegg Vice-Chairman 24/02/2021 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2019 - 13/05/2021

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Neil TilleySubstitute 24/02/2021 - 13/05/2021
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information