Council & democracy

Planning Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
15 December 202018:0019:40Virtual CommitteeOccurred
12 January 202118:0018:45Virtual CommitteeOccurred
09 February 202118:0018:50Virtual CommitteeOccurred
02 March 202118:0019:20Virtual CommitteeOccurred
30 March 202118:0019:00Virtual CommitteeOccurred
27 April 202118:0019:40Virtual CommitteeOccurred
11 May 202118:0019:45Grove Hall (Special)Occurred
01 June 202118:0019:20Grove HallOccurred
22 June 202118:0019:45Grove HallOccurred
20 July 202118:0018:45Grove HallOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor David Angliss Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Melanie Bridgen Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Michael Dawson Member 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Gee Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Gillian Lemmon Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Vice-Chair 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Simon AckroydSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Kerry HainesSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Julie PattenSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Roger RedfernSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Other Information