Council & democracy

Planning Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
17 August 202118:0019:30Grove HallOccurred
14 September 202118:0018:55Grove HallOccurred
29 September 202118:00TBCGrove Hall (Special) Occurred
12 October 202118:0018:25Grove HallOccurred
09 November 202118:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
07 December 202118:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
11 January 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
08 February 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
08 March 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
05 April 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor David Angliss Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Melanie Bridgen Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Michael Dawson Member 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Gee Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Gillian Lemmon Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Vice-Chair 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Stephen TaylorSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Vacancy  

Other Information