Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
16 June 201618:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
21 June 201618:3019:20Council ChamberScheduled
21 July 201618:0018:30Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
01 September 201618:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
22 September 201617:0017:10Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
13 October 201618:0018:40Council ChamberScheduled
01 December 201618:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
12 January 201718:0019:05Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
16 February 201718:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
16 March 201718:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela Coe Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Hilary Coyle Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy Plenderleith Vice-Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Substitutes

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Andy BillingsSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Mrs. Lisa BrownSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Robert CoeSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Andrew David MacPhersonSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Michael StantonSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Mrs Linda StuartSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Other Information