Council & democracy

Council

21 May 2015 - 18 May 2016
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
21 May 201518:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
28 May 201518:0018:35Swadlincote Town HallScheduled
02 July 201518:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
24 September 201518:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
05 November 201518:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled
21 January 201618:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
29 February 201618:0020:05Council ChamberScheduled
07 April 201618:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 36 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Vice-Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Sean Bambrick Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andy Billings Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Manjit Chahal Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela Coe Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Robert Coe Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Dr. Hilary Coyle Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Gillian Farrington Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Other Information